Who We Coach

Current & past coached athletes have competed and achieved (or are working towards) a variety of events including:

Triathlon

  • IM Vittora Gatiz (2021)
  • 70.3 Dubai (2021)
  • 70.3 Cascais (2021)
  • 70.3 Duisburg (2020)
  • 70.3 Cascais (2020)
  • Cotswold Classic (2015, 2016, 2020)
  • ETU Championship GB squad – Aquabike 2018, 2020
  • ITU World Championship GB squad – Aquabike 2019, 2020
  • ETU Standard Distance Championships – 2015, 2016, 2017
  • ITU Standard Distance Championships – 2015, 2016, 2017 (2 athletes)
  • ETU Sprint distance Champs – 2015 
  • ITU Long Distance Championships
  • Youth Super Series (British Elite Youth Champion & Super Series Winner)
  • IM Wales
  • IM UK
  • IM Vichy
  • IM France
  • IM Australia
  • IM South Africa
  • The Outlaw
  • The Outlaw Half
  • 70.3 Stafford
  • 70.3 Switzerland
  • 70.3 Mallorca
  • 70.3 Weymouth
  • 70.3 Vichy
  • 70.3 Aix en Provence
  • Ocean Lava Lanzarote
  • Cardiff Triathlon
  • Arundel Triathlon
  • Bude Triathlon
  • Bristol Triathlon
  • Falmouth Triathlon
  • Croyde Triathlon
  • Plymouth Triathlon
  • Dambuster Triathlon
  • The Vitruvian – qualified for GB AG
  • Deva Triathlon – qualified for GB AG
  • Blenheim Triathlon
  • Immortal Sprint Triathlon – 10th in AG
  • Leed Triathlon
  • Liverpool Triathlon
  • National Standard Distance Championship
  • Balearic Olympic Championship (draft legal)

Cross Triathlon

  • Xterra Portugal (2021)
  • ETU Multisport Championship GB squad – 2016
  • ITU Multisport World Championship GB squad – 2017, 2018
  • Xterra World Championships (2 athletes 2017, 1 athlete 2016)
  • Xterra Malta (3 athletes 2016, 2 athletes 2019)
  • Xterra Switzerland 
  • Xterra Belgium
  • Xterra Cyprus – 2 athletes podium and qualify for World Champs
  • Xterra Spain 4 athletes – female athlete podiums and qualifies for World Champs
  • Xterra France – 2 athletes
  • Xterra Denmark
  • Xterra UK

Swim/Run – Otillo

  • Otillo Scilly – 8th mixed team
  • Hokey Cokey (Long Course) – 1st mixed team
  • Hokey Cokey (Long Course solo)- 1st female
  • Hokey Cokey (Short Course) – 1st female
  • Mad Hatter Biathlon – 1st female
  • St Ives Biathlon

Road Running

  • Exeter Half Marathon (late 2020)
  • Nice Marathon
  • Manchester Marathon
  • Half Half Marathon
  • Plymouth Half Marathon
  • Couch to 5km, Couch to 10km

Trail Running

  • Trilhos dos Arbutres (2021)
  • Ultra Trail Douro Paiva (2021)
  • Round the Rock – 1st female athlete
  • Endurance Life Exmoor
  • Endurance Life South Devon
  • Hope 24 

Cycling

  • Tour de Yorkshire 
  • Ride London – sub 5hr finisher
  • Paris – Roubaix (sportive) – sub 7 hr finisher
  • Liege – Bastonne – Liege (sportive)
  • Etape de Tour – sub 10hr finisher
  • Amateur Milan San Remo – sub 10 hr finisher
  • Regional MTB series
  • Regional Road / Criterium series
  • Regional Cyclo-Cross series & National Cyclo-Cross Championships
  • RN Time Trial Championships
  • Inter Service Time Trial Championships

Open Water Swim 

  • Big Cornwall Swim 2016 – 1st female
  • Breakwater Swim – 1st female and 3 x male athletes PB
  • Inn to Inn Swim – 1st female
  • Dart 10km – 1st female

Many of our coached athletes have specific event goals. Others have a focus that is more orientated towards health improvement or specific performance or skill improvement. Contact us to discuss what our coaching could do for you.